League
Wednesday Roller 1/26    (January 2026)
Wednesday Roller 1/26 Standings
  W  L  OTL  PTS  GF  GP  GA Calendar Sync
Bucks 114022711560
Whalers 1050201001578
Suspended 87117931566
Palm Isle HC 69214871590
Smashers 510111711590
Horse Marines 5101116615104
Wednesday Roller 1/26 Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Jan 28   Suspended 7 - 8 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Jan 28   Horse Marines 1 - 10 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Jan 28   Bucks 7 - 6 OT Palm Isle HC Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Feb 4   Bucks 6 - 1 Horse Marines Complete Arena 1 RegularLong, Berube
Wed-Feb 4   Suspended 2 - 5 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularLong, Berube
Wed-Feb 4   Whalers 8 - 6 Palm Isle HC Complete Arena 1 RegularLong, Berube
Wed-Feb 11   Palm Isle HC 5 - 8 Suspended Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Feb 11   Smashers 3 - 4 Bucks Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Feb 11   Whalers 6 - 5 Horse Marines Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Feb 18   Suspended 7 - 8 OT Bucks Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Feb 18   Horse Marines 5 - 7 Palm Isle HC Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Feb 18   Smashers 4 - 9 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Mar 4   Bucks 0 - 9 Palm Isle HC Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Mar 4   Smashers 6 - 5 OT Horse Marines Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Mar 4   Whalers 3 - 9 Suspended Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Mar 11   Suspended 9 - 1 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Mar 11   Palm Isle HC 4 - 3 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Mar 11   Horse Marines 5 - 2 Bucks Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Mar 18   Whalers 8 - 5 Horse Marines Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Berube
Wed-Mar 18   Palm Isle HC 1 - 7 Suspended Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Berube
Wed-Mar 18   Bucks 7 - 6 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Berube
Wed-Mar 25   Suspended 2 - 3 Bucks Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio
Wed-Mar 25   Whalers 4 - 6 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio
Wed-Mar 25   Palm Isle HC 2 - 6 Horse Marines Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio
Wed-Apr 1   Horse Marines 6 - 4 Suspended Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Hathaway
Wed-Apr 1   Smashers 4 - 5 OT Palm Isle HC Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Long
Wed-Apr 1   Whalers 4 - 7 Bucks Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Long
Wed-Apr 8   Suspended 4 - 6 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Apr 8   Horse Marines 7 - 6 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Apr 8   Palm Isle HC 6 - 3 Bucks Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Apr 15   Bucks 7 - 0 Horse Marines Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio
Wed-Apr 15   Smashers 4 - 6 Suspended Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio
Wed-Apr 15   Palm Isle HC 6 - 9 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio
Wed-Apr 22   Suspended 8 - 6 Palm Isle HC Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway
Wed-Apr 22   Bucks 5 - 1 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularLong
Wed-Apr 22   Whalers 13 - 7 Horse Marines Complete Arena 1 RegularLong
Wed-Apr 29   Smashers 2 - 10 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Apr 29   Bucks 6 - 1 Suspended Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Apr 29   Horse Marines 9 - 8 OT Palm Isle HC Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-May 6   Horse Marines 0 - 11 Suspended Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio
Wed-May 6   Palm Isle HC 12 - 8 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio
Wed-May 6   Bucks 5 - 3 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio
Wed-May 13   Whalers 6 - 1 Bucks Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-May 13   Palm Isle HC 4 - 5 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-May 13   Horse Marines 4 - 8 Suspended Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-May 20   Suspended 1 - (Forfeit) 0 Horse Marines Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 1 Long
Wed-May 20   Palm Isle HC 8 - 5 Smashers Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 1 Long
Wed-May 27   Bucks 1 - 4 Palm Isle HC Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 2Difruscio, Hathaway
Wed-May 27   Whalers 6 - 9 Suspended Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 2Difruscio, Hathaway
Wed-Jun 3   Suspended 8 - 10 Palm Isle HC Complete Arena 1 Postseason-FINAL Difruscio, Hathaway
League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 Bucks Kurt Andrade33
2 Bucks Connor Chace89
3 Bucks Kevin Lisi32
4 Bucks James Malkasian33
5 Bucks Colby Matos22
6 Bucks Cory "G" MelloG
7 Bucks Brandon Mello4
8 Bucks Joe Sousa38
9 Bucks Jeffrey Souza24
10 Horse Marines Cory Burke12
11 Horse Marines Richard Buskey2
12 Horse Marines Trevor Butterfield9
13 Horse Marines Logan Cain20
14 Horse Marines Alvin "G" Durning15
15 Horse Marines Evan HosneyG
16 Horse Marines Jim Karolie18
17 Horse Marines Patrick Noke5
18 Horse Marines Elliott Ray22
19 Horse Marines adam rego13
20 Palm Isle HC Evan Affonso16
21 Palm Isle HC Max Aguiar88
22 Palm Isle HC Matthew Costa21
23 Palm Isle HC Rui "G" EstevesG
24 Palm Isle HC Joshua Fernandes19
25 Palm Isle HC Kevin Silva36
26 Palm Isle HC Kyle Souza8
27 Palm Isle HC kien stafford67
28 Palm Isle HC Mark Vidinha91
29 Palm Isle HC Brandon Vieira13
30 Smashers Fernando Cartagena19
31 Smashers Kyle Dimascio75
32 Smashers Sean Hathaway91
33 Smashers Zachary levesque77
34 Smashers Devin Mize10
35 Smashers Keith Molloy8
36 Smashers Victor Pedranti13
37 Smashers Tony Sausville14
38 Smashers Matt Silva60
39 Smashers Michael Travers89
40 Suspended NIck Costello13
41 Suspended Robert ELLIS3
42 Suspended Angus GoncalvesG
43 Suspended Ray Heath12
44 Suspended Cam Hebert21
45 Suspended justin long2
46 Suspended Zachary Mazur4
47 Suspended Kyle Thibodeaux17
48 Suspended Daniel Vasile5
49 Suspended Cory (CJ) Vieira22
50 Whalers John Arruda77
51 Whalers Brenden Bowers24
52 Whalers Alex Crittenden90
53 Whalers Brian DeFreitas24
54 Whalers Rui Goncalves77
55 Whalers Derek Pacheco20
56 Whalers Nicholas Pacheco5
57 Whalers Caleb Rebelo8
58 Whalers Peter Roderiques53
59 Whalers Matthew "G" SandersG
60 Whalers Seth Viveiros27
League Leaders
 TeamPlayer#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsTotal Points
1Suspended Cory (CJ) Vieira2214321749
2Palm Isle HC Max Aguiar8817291746
3Suspended Kyle Thibodeaux1714231942
4Whalers Nicholas Pacheco516192140
5Palm Isle HC kien stafford6714231336
6Smashers Sean Hathaway9111211435
7Horse Marines Logan Cain2010231134
8Whalers Seth Viveiros2713191534
9BucksColby Matos2216191130
10Suspended Robert ELLIS315201030
11Palm Isle HC Matthew Costa2118121527
12Whalers John Arruda7712131326
13Whalers Caleb Rebelo814131225
14Horse Marines Elliott Ray2213141024
15Smashers Michael Travers8911101424
16Horse Marines Trevor Butterfield91481523
17Smashers Devin Mize109121123
18BucksBrandon Mello415111021
19Suspended NIck Costello131561420
20BucksJoe Sousa381413619
21Smashers Tony Sausville141181119
22Whalers Derek Pacheco201012719
23Whalers Alex Crittenden901110919
24Palm Isle HC Brandon Vieira131015318
25Palm Isle HC Evan Affonso161414418
26Suspended Cam Hebert211210818
27BucksKevin Lisi321651217
28Smashers Matt Silva60169817
29Palm Isle HC Joshua Fernandes191451116
30Suspended justin long21711415
31BucksJames Malkasian331631114
32Suspended Daniel Vasile5177714
33Whalers Peter Roderiques53128614
34Horse Marines adam rego13156713
35Horse Marines Patrick Noke51310313
36Smashers Victor Pedranti13118513
37BucksConnor Chace89148311
38BucksKurt Andrade33146511
39Palm Isle HC Kyle Souza814538
40Suspended Ray Heath127538
41Smashers Zachary levesque777527
42Palm Isle HC Mark Vidinha9115156
43Smashers Fernando Cartagena1911246
44Smashers Keith Molloy810156
45BucksJeffrey Souza246325
46Palm Isle HC Kevin Silva3613235
47Whalers Brian DeFreitas247415
48Horse Marines Jim Karolie1813134
49Horse Marines Cory Burke129123
50Suspended Zachary Mazur43213
51Whalers Rui Goncalves7713303
52Whalers Brenden Bowers244303
53Horse Marines Alvin "G" Durning153011
54Palm Isle HC Rui "G" EstevesG17011
55Smashers Kyle Dimascio7514011
56Suspended Angus GoncalvesG17011
57Whalers Matthew "G" SandersG16011
58BucksCory "G" MelloG15000
59Horse Marines Evan HosneyG15000
60Horse Marines Richard Buskey20000
League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Adult
Division: A/B/C
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 1/28/2026
End Date: 6/3/2026
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee: $285.00
Other Fee Info:
More Info: