League
Wednesday Roller 6/26    (June 2026)
Wednesday Roller 6/26 Standings
  W  L  OTL  PTS  GF  GP  GA Calendar Sync
Suspended 123024961563
Palm Isle 114123741560
Bubble Boys 78014671568
Smashers 69214831577
Cowboys 691138015107
Whalers 31206481573
Wednesday Roller 6/26 Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Jun 10   Suspended 1 - (Forfeit) 0 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway, Long
Wed-Jun 10   Palm Isle 9 - 4 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway, Long
Wed-Jun 10   Bubble Boys 7 - 5 Cowboys Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway, Long
Wed-Jun 17   Bubble Boys 1 - (Forfeit) 0 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Jun 17   Smashers 6 - 7 Cowboys Complete Arena 1 RegularLong
Wed-Jun 17   Palm Isle 1 - (Forfeit) 0 Suspended Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Jun 24   Suspended 6 - 3 Bubble Boys Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway, Cartagena
Wed-Jun 24   Smashers 5 - 7 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway, Cartagena
Wed-Jun 24   Palm Isle 6 - 10 Cowboys Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway, Cartagena
Wed-Jul 1   Cowboys 7 - 11 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway, Difruscio
Wed-Jul 1   Bubble Boys 6 - 8 Palm Isle Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway, Difruscio
Wed-Jul 1   Smashers 4 - 5 OT Suspended Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway, Difruscio
Wed-Jul 8   Suspended 11 - 5 Cowboys Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Sousa
Wed-Jul 8   Bubble Boys 3 - 5 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Jul 8   Whalers 5 - 9 Palm Isle Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Jul 15   Palm Isle 2 - 6 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Jul 15   Suspended 8 - 4 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Jul 15   Bubble Boys 5 - 7 Cowboys Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Jul 22   Bubble Boys 1 - (Forfeit) 0 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Jul 22   Palm Isle 6 - 8 Suspended Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Sousa
Wed-Jul 22   Smashers 9 - 10 OT Cowboys Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Sousa
Wed-Jul 29   Palm Isle 8 - 7 OT Cowboys Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway, Long
Wed-Jul 29   Suspended 11 - 6 Bubble Boys Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway, Berube
Wed-Jul 29   Smashers 2 - 9 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularLong, Sousa
Wed-Aug 5   Smashers 6 - 7 Suspended Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Bagley
Wed-Aug 5   Bubble Boys 3 - 2 OT Palm Isle Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Bagley
Wed-Aug 5   Cowboys 8 - 5 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Bagley
Wed-Aug 12   Suspended 9 - 7 Cowboys Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Aug 12   Palm Isle 1 - (Forfeit) 0 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Aug 12   Bubble Boys 3 - 8 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularBagley, Difruscio
Wed-Aug 19   Suspended 9 - 4 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Cartagena
Wed-Aug 19   Bubble Boys 6 - 2 Cowboys Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Cartagena
Wed-Aug 19   Palm Isle 5 - 4 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Cartagena
Wed-Aug 26   Cowboys 3 - 7 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Aug 26   Palm Isle 8 - 6 Suspended Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Aug 26   Bubble Boys 10 - 1 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Sep 2   Suspended 4 - 9 Bubble Boys Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Hathaway
Wed-Sep 2   Whalers 2 - 9 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Long
Wed-Sep 2   Cowboys 1 - 7 Palm Isle Complete Arena 1 RegularDifruscio, Hathaway
Wed-Sep 9   Cowboys 1 - (Forfeit) 0 Whalers Complete Arena 1 RegularLong, Long
Wed-Sep 9   Bubble Boys (Forfeit) 0 - 1 Palm Isle Complete Arena 1 RegularLong, Long
Wed-Sep 9   Suspended 1 - (Forfeit) 0 Smashers Complete Arena 1 RegularLong, Long
Wed-Sep 16   Suspended 10 - 0 Cowboys Complete Arena 1 RegularLong, Hathaway
Wed-Sep 16   Smashers 8 - 4 Bubble Boys Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway, Long
Wed-Sep 16   Whalers (Forfeit) 0 - 1 Palm Isle Complete Arena 1 RegularHathaway, Long
Wed-Sep 23   Bubble Boys 7 - 5 Whalers Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 1 Difruscio, Long
Wed-Sep 23   Smashers 10 - 5 Cowboys Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 1 Difruscio, Long
Wed-Sep 30   Palm Isle 7 - 3 Bubble Boys Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 2Difruscio, Long
Wed-Sep 30   Suspended 3 - 4 Smashers Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 2Difruscio, Long
Wed-Oct 7   Palm Isle 6 - 7 OT Smashers Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Final Hathaway, Long
League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 Bubble Boys Kurt Andrade33
2 Bubble Boys Connor Chace88
3 Bubble Boys Kevin Lisi32
4 Bubble Boys James Malkasian66
5 Bubble Boys Colby Matos22
6 Bubble Boys Cory "G" MelloG
7 Bubble Boys Brandon Mello4
8 Bubble Boys Gage Minior11
9 Bubble Boys Joe Sousa38
10 Bubble Boys Jeffrey Souza24
11 Cowboys Anders Alves96
12 Cowboys Devon Beck81
13 Cowboys Rui GoncalvesG
14 Cowboys Owen Kelly5
15 Cowboys Maddox Larocque75
16 Cowboys Ashton Machado3
17 Cowboys Shaun Pillsbury 45
18 Cowboys adam rego 
19 Cowboys Chance Simmons18
20 Cowboys Brady Toner95
21 Palm Isle Max Aguiar88
22 Palm Isle Mark Aguiar 
23 Palm Isle Kane Aguiar16
24 Palm Isle Jacoby Brouillard14
25 Palm Isle Devin Carreiro26
26 Palm Isle Matthew Costa21
27 Palm Isle Joshua Fernandes19
28 Palm Isle John "G" Morris iiG
29 Palm Isle Kevin Silva36
30 Palm Isle kien stafford67
31 Smashers Josh Antunes88
32 Smashers Kyle Berube7
33 Smashers Trevor Butterfield91
34 Smashers Kyle DimascioG
35 Smashers Danny Sauce000
36 Smashers Tony Sausville14
37 Smashers Matt Silva60
38 Smashers Michael Travers89
39 Smashers Seth Viveiros27
40 Suspended Nicholas Costello13
41 Suspended Brady Donnelly 
42 Suspended Robert ELLIS3
43 Suspended Angus GoncalvesG
44 Suspended Cam Hebert21
45 Suspended justin long2
46 Suspended Zachary Mazur4
47 Suspended Kyle Thibodeaux17
48 Suspended Cory (CJ) Vieira22
49 Whalers Brenden Bowers24
50 Whalers Logan Cain10
51 Whalers Will Calef22
52 Whalers Collin Carmo00
53 Whalers Alex Crittenden90
54 Whalers Sean Hathaway91
55 Whalers Derek Pacheco20
56 Whalers Caleb Rebelo8
57 Whalers Peter Roderiques53
58 Whalers Matthew "G" SandersG
League Leaders
 TeamPlayer#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsTotal Points
1Smashers Josh Antunes8816431861
2Palm IsleMax Aguiar8813321547
3SuspendedCory (CJ) Vieira2212261844
4CowboysMaddox Larocque759271239
5SuspendedKyle Thibodeaux1711211233
6CowboysAshton Machado314121830
7Smashers Tony Sausville1414171229
8Bubble BoysGage Minior1113171027
9Smashers Danny Sauce00014121325
10Bubble BoysKurt Andrade331013821
11CowboysChance Simmons189101121
12Smashers Seth Viveiros271313821
13CowboysAnders Alves96811920
14Smashers Kyle Berube71561420
15SuspendedCam Hebert211011819
16WhalersWill Calef221012719
17CowboysDevon Beck811410818
18Palm IsleDevin Carreiro261211718
19WhalersLogan Cain10510818
20WhalersSean Hathaway91610818
21Palm IsleKane Aguiar16713417
22Bubble BoysBrandon Mello4109716
23Suspendedjustin long21331316
24Bubble BoysKevin Lisi32148715
25Palm Islekien stafford671111415
26SuspendedRobert ELLIS3911415
27Bubble BoysJoe Sousa381110414
28Bubble BoysJeffrey Souza24135914
29Palm IsleJacoby Brouillard14116814
30SuspendedNicholas Costello13115914
31CowboysShaun Pillsbury 45158513
32Smashers Trevor Butterfield911731013
33Bubble BoysColby Matos2298412
34Bubble BoysConnor Chace88104711
35Smashers Michael Travers89123811
36Smashers Matt Silva60117411
37SuspendedZachary Mazur475611
38Palm IsleMatthew Costa21123710
39SuspendedBrady Donnelly 65510
40Palm IsleJoshua Fernandes1912369
41WhalersCollin Carmo005459
42Bubble BoysJames Malkasian6614268
43WhalersDerek Pacheco207448
44Palm IsleKevin Silva3610347
45WhalersPeter Roderiques538527
46CowboysBrady Toner9511426
47WhalersBrenden Bowers246314
48WhalersAlex Crittenden904314
49CowboysOwen Kelly510123
50CowboysRui GoncalvesG15011
51Cowboysadam rego 3011
52WhalersCaleb Rebelo84101
53WhalersMatthew "G" SandersG8011
54Bubble BoysCory "G" MelloG14000
55Palm IsleJohn "G" Morris iiG6000
56Palm IsleMark Aguiar 4000
57Smashers Kyle DimascioG14000
58SuspendedAngus GoncalvesG12000
League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Adult
Division: A/B/C Mixed
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 6/10/2026
End Date: 10/7/2026
Status: InProgress
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: