League
Friday Roller 6/26    (June 2026)
Friday Roller 6/26 Standings
  W  L  OTL  PTS  GF  GP  GA Calendar Sync
Here for the Beers 132127701538
Death Bunnies 105121521541
Red Cocks Hockey Club 96220601537
Hounds 96018801559
Bamboo Shooters 78216371545
Grizzlies 510212661593
Phantoms 411210551576
Warriors 31239541585
Friday Roller 6/26 Schedule
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Jun 12   Bamboo Shooters 1 - 4 Death Bunnies Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Jun 12   Grizzlies 1 - 9 Hounds Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Jun 12   Phantoms 2 - 0 Warriors Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Jun 19   Warriors 4 - 10 Hounds Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Jun 19   Phantoms 4 - 5 Bamboo Shooters Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Jun 19   Here for the Beers 2 - 3 OT Death Bunnies Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Jun 19   Red Cocks Hockey Club 3 - 5 Grizzlies Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Jun 26   Phantoms 4 - 8 Here for the Beers Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Jun 26   Red Cocks Hockey Club 2 - 0 Bamboo Shooters Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Jun 26   Death Bunnies 3 - 5 Hounds Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Jun 26   Warriors 4 - 8 Grizzlies Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Jul 3   Grizzlies 4 - 6 Death Bunnies Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Jul 3   Phantoms 0 - 12 Red Cocks Hockey Club Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Jul 3   Here for the Beers 4 - 3 Warriors Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Jul 3   Hounds 7 - 2 Bamboo Shooters Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Jul 10   Red Cocks Hockey Club 3 - 4 OT Here for the Beers Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Jul 10   Hounds 9 - 2 Phantoms Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Jul 10   Grizzlies 6 - 5 OT Bamboo Shooters Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Jul 10   Death Bunnies 4 - 3 OT Warriors Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Jul 17   Bamboo Shooters 4 - 6 Warriors Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera
Fri-Jul 17   Death Bunnies 4 - 2 Phantoms Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera
Fri-Jul 17   Grizzlies 4 - 10 Here for the Beers Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera
Fri-Jul 17   Hounds 1 - 4 Red Cocks Hockey Club Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera
Fri-Jul 24   Hounds 4 - 5 Here for the Beers Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Bowley
Fri-Jul 24   Red Cocks Hockey Club 4 - 0 Death Bunnies Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Bowley
Fri-Jul 24   Warriors 6 - 5 OT Grizzlies Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Bowley
Fri-Jul 24   Phantoms 0 - 1 Bamboo Shooters Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Bowley
Fri-Jul 31   Death Bunnies 6 - 3 Hounds Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Jul 31   Bamboo Shooters 0 - 2 Here for the Beers Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Jul 31   Grizzlies 5 - 8 Phantoms Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Jul 31   Warriors 3 - 4 OT Red Cocks Hockey Club Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Aug 7   Red Cocks Hockey Club 8 - 1 Grizzlies Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 7   Warriors 6 - 5 Phantoms Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 7   Hounds 4 - 5 Bamboo Shooters Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 7   Here for the Beers 3 - 1 Death Bunnies Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 14   Bamboo Shooters 2 - 1 OT Death Bunnies Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 14   Grizzlies 3 - 6 Hounds Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 14   Red Cocks Hockey Club 7 - 4 Warriors Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 14   Here for the Beers 2 - 1 OT Phantoms Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 21   Warriors 2 - 5 Death Bunnies Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 21   Red Cocks Hockey Club 1 - 3 Bamboo Shooters Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 21   Hounds 3 - 8 Here for the Beers Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 21   Phantoms 6 - 5 Grizzlies Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 28   Phantoms 4 - 5 OT Here for the Beers Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 28   Warriors 1 - 4 Bamboo Shooters Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 28   Hounds 3 - 2 OT Red Cocks Hockey Club Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Aug 28   Death Bunnies 6 - 2 Grizzlies Complete Arena 1 RegularBowley, Ferriera
Fri-Sep 4   Red Cocks Hockey Club 6 - 4 Phantoms Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Sep 4   Here for the Beers 6 - 3 Warriors Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Sep 4   Bamboo Shooters 4 - 3 OT Grizzlies Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Sep 4   Death Bunnies 4 - 5 Hounds Complete Arena 1 RegularCartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Sep 18   Warriors 6 - 7 OT Grizzlies Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Long
Fri-Sep 18   Here for the Beers 5 - 0 Red Cocks Hockey Club Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Long
Fri-Sep 18   Phantoms 3 - 5 Hounds Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Long
Fri-Sep 25   Death Bunnies 3 - 2 Here for the Beers Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Sep 25   Bamboo Shooters 0 - 2 Red Cocks Hockey Club Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Cartagena
Fri-Oct 2   Bamboo Shooters 1 - 2 OT Death Bunnies Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Travers
Fri-Oct 2   Grizzlies 7 - 6 Hounds Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Travers
Fri-Oct 2   Phantoms 10 - 3 Warriors Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Travers
Fri-Oct 2   Here for the Beers 4 - 2 Red Cocks Hockey Club Complete Arena 1 RegularFerriera, Travers
Fri-Oct 9   Here for the Beers 8 - 2 Warriors Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 1Ferriera, Travers
Fri-Oct 9   Death Bunnies 3 - 5 Phantoms Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 1 Ferriera, Travers
Fri-Oct 9   Hounds 5 - 3 Bamboo Shooters Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 1 Ferriera, Travers
Fri-Oct 9   Red Cocks Hockey Club 1 - (Forfeit) 0 Grizzlies Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 1 Ferriera, Travers
Fri-Oct 16   Here for the Beers 5 - 4 Phantoms Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 2 Cartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Oct 16   Red Cocks Hockey Club 6 - 3 Hounds Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 2 Cartagena, Ferriera
Fri-Oct 23   Here for the Beers 0 - 3 Red Cocks Hockey Club Complete Arena 1 Postseason-Round 2 Cartagena, Ferriera
League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 Bamboo Shooters Scott BerrierG
2 Bamboo Shooters Noah Cordeiro11
3 Bamboo Shooters Alan Ferreira13
4 Bamboo Shooters Ryan Forget29
5 Bamboo Shooters Eric King3
6 Bamboo Shooters Jared Partridge45
7 Bamboo Shooters Dean Roeben26
8 Bamboo Shooters Vincent Taraborelli98
9 Bamboo Shooters Christopher Toro10
10 Bamboo Shooters Joshua Young25
11 Death Bunnies Craig Connolly46
12 Death Bunnies Stephen Dutra jrG
13 Death Bunnies Marc Guerin19
14 Death Bunnies David Mackney27
15 Death Bunnies Brian MacPherson54
16 Death Bunnies Steve Matsko12
17 Death Bunnies Kevin Ridolfi21
18 Death Bunnies Kathryn Robinson8
19 Death Bunnies Evan Strange37
20 Death Bunnies Antonio Velho81
21 Death Bunnies Mike Walton18
22 Death Bunnies Eric Worsley2
23 Grizzlies Nick Costa78
24 Grizzlies Dan Costigan90
25 Grizzlies Tim Curran6
26 Grizzlies Daniel Dufresne91
27 Grizzlies David Labonte26
28 Grizzlies walter monizG
29 Grizzlies John Quigg24
30 Grizzlies Corey Sylvia63
31 Grizzlies Michael Vultao22
32 Grizzlies Marc Warren8
33 Here for the Beers Robert Bierwirth12
34 Here for the Beers Stephen Chaffee4
35 Here for the Beers Daniel D'Amico2
36 Here for the Beers Tyler Desousa38
37 Here for the Beers Brian Desousa28
38 Here for the Beers Bryan Fernandes91
39 Here for the Beers Patrick Flanagan9
40 Here for the Beers Amancio GoncalvesG
41 Here for the Beers Joseph Schweitzer83
42 Here for the Beers Adam Smith19
43 Hounds Derek Almeida6
44 Hounds Tony Blanchette13
45 Hounds Rick Buskey4
46 Hounds Neil BuskeyG
47 Hounds Michael Cabral69
48 Hounds George Demello91
49 Hounds Dennis Pacheco7
50 Hounds Michael Pacheco66
51 Hounds Robert Vicente8
52 Phantoms Stephen Affonce17
53 Phantoms Austin Arruda88
54 Phantoms Jamie Brown83
55 Phantoms Dylan Deston73
56 Phantoms Jordan Dion24
57 Phantoms Stephen Jaskolka46
58 Phantoms Zachary LaRochelle 
59 Phantoms Christopher Pierce18
60 Phantoms Chris SmithG
61 Phantoms Zachary Vieira7
62 Red Cocks Hockey Club Jason Almeida91
63 Red Cocks Hockey Club Zane Amaral87
64 Red Cocks Hockey Club Alex Bernier92
65 Red Cocks Hockey Club Chris Campbell93
66 Red Cocks Hockey Club Derek Dolan44
67 Red Cocks Hockey Club Bill DyerG
68 Red Cocks Hockey Club Paul Hogan85
69 Red Cocks Hockey Club Justin Martel39
70 Red Cocks Hockey Club Brandon McCullock33
71 Warriors Zachary Black56
72 Warriors Adam Carvalho93
73 Warriors Derek Cote11
74 Warriors Corey Jackson23
75 Warriors Jonathan Oehmen40
76 Warriors Adam Oehmen12
77 Warriors Chris ScieszkaG
78 Warriors Ben Taylor20
79 Warriors Owen Terry0
League Leaders
 TeamPlayer#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsTotal Points
1HoundsDennis Pacheco717161935
2Here for the BeersBryan Fernandes9116171734
3HoundsTony Blanchette1315171532
4HoundsDerek Almeida616161127
5HoundsMichael Pacheco661518826
6GrizzliesNick Costa7813121224
7Here for the BeersPatrick Flanagan917101424
8Red Cocks Hockey ClubDerek Dolan441417522
9Death Bunnies Evan Strange371614721
10GrizzliesDaniel Dufresne911318321
11Here for the BeersBrian Desousa281612921
12Red Cocks Hockey ClubZane Amaral871615520
13WarriorsDerek Cote111312820
14Death Bunnies Steve Matsko121516319
15Phantoms Jordan Dion241610818
16Red Cocks Hockey ClubAlex Bernier921610818
17Red Cocks Hockey ClubJason Almeida911310818
18Death Bunnies David Mackney27138816
19GrizzliesDavid Labonte2698715
20Here for the BeersJoseph Schweitzer832510515
21HoundsGeorge Demello91116915
22WarriorsAdam Carvalho931411415
23Bamboo ShootersChristopher Toro10159514
24Here for the BeersStephen Chaffee4169514
25GrizzliesMichael Vultao221110313
26Here for the BeersDaniel D'Amico2129413
27Here for the BeersTyler Desousa38118513
28HoundsMichael Cabral69119413
29Phantoms Christopher Pierce18138513
30Phantoms Stephen Jaskolka46159312
31Phantoms Dylan Deston73124812
32Phantoms Jamie Brown83137512
33Phantoms Zachary LaRochelle 1311112
34WarriorsAdam Oehmen12117512
35WarriorsCorey Jackson23147512
36WarriorsZachary Black56238412
37Red Cocks Hockey ClubBrandon McCullock33146511
38Red Cocks Hockey ClubJustin Martel39167411
39Red Cocks Hockey ClubPaul Hogan85143811
40Death Bunnies Kathryn Robinson894610
41Here for the BeersAdam Smith19154610
42Phantoms Stephen Affonce17163710
43Bamboo ShootersJared Partridge4514819
44Bamboo ShootersJoshua Young2513459
45GrizzliesTim Curran611729
46WarriorsOwen Terry09549
47GrizzliesMarc Warren89268
48GrizzliesJohn Quigg2412448
49Phantoms Zachary Vieira711538
50Bamboo ShootersNoah Cordeiro1114527
51Bamboo ShootersAlan Ferreira1310437
52Death Bunnies Antonio Velho8110257
53HoundsRobert Vicente813437
54Phantoms Austin Arruda8817437
55Death Bunnies Marc Guerin1912516
56Bamboo ShootersVincent Taraborelli9814145
57Bamboo ShootersRyan Forget2912415
58Death Bunnies Craig Connolly4613325
59Death Bunnies Eric Worsley212145
60HoundsRick Buskey413235
61Bamboo ShootersEric King312224
62Bamboo ShootersDean Roeben2614224
63GrizzliesDan Costigan9013134
64Here for the BeersRobert Bierwirth129314
65Red Cocks Hockey ClubChris Campbell9312134
66GrizzliesCorey Sylvia6312303
67WarriorsBen Taylor209123
68Death Bunnies Mike Walton1812202
69Death Bunnies Brian MacPherson5414022
70Death Bunnies Kevin Ridolfi212011
71Death Bunnies Stephen Dutra jrG16011
72Red Cocks Hockey ClubBill DyerG16011
73Bamboo ShootersScott BerrierG14000
74Grizzlieswalter monizG15000
75Here for the BeersAmancio GoncalvesG17000
76HoundsNeil BuskeyG16000
77Phantoms Chris SmithG14000
78WarriorsChris ScieszkaG15000
79WarriorsJonathan Oehmen4011000
League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Adult
Division: C
Sport: Roller Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 6/12/2026
End Date: 10/23/2026
Status: InProgress
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: